Class of December 1979

The graduating class of December 1979.

To see the photos from this class, follow this link.

For news and other important information for this class, follow this link.

A Company
D.Bukarou** L. Foster I.C. Lupton* A.B. Clark M.A. Hinton J.M. Griffin K.D. Mureithi P.W. Taylor

P.D. Colquhoun R.A. Coxon T.M. Blinkhorn T.J. White M.P. Martin M. Devine S.J. Howard N.G. Carter F.A. Kingma G. Calonge

M.D. Southwood N.L. Thompson D.L. Proud C.S. Ferguson N.L. Vroomans D.L. Morrison M.J. Doehrmann P.N. Kane N.K. Andrews

not a graduate of this class, see June 1980 ** not a graduate

B Company
Shahrany bin Mohd Sany P.R Maw G.M. Kraatz J.D.StC. Ramsden R.B. Edwards*. G.L. Birch B. Cummings* I.R McIntosh M.A. Tavcar A.M. Beard K.M. Plowright

S.W. Foley R.M. Manchip D.L. Palmer M.W. Wall D.J. Taylor M.L. Heinrich J.W. Stark S.J. Klaricich D.K. Rutto D.T. Brennan

J. Hooper M. Samarin N.W. Welch M.E. Sterling J.R. Thomson C.M. Burns C.G. Chirgwin R.W. Gooding A.W. Watson

* not a graduate of this class, see June 1980
SurnameGiven Name/sCorpsContact Details Known
AndrewsNeil KennethRAAOC
BeardAndrew MichaelRAE
BirchGregory LewisRAAOC
BlinkhornTony MalcolmRA Sigs
BrennanDavid TerrenceRAA
BurnsChristopher MarkRAAC
CalongeGenerosoAFP Inf
CarterNicholas GregoryRAEME
ChirgwinCarl GerardRAE
ClarkAlan BruceRAE
ColquhounPeter DavidRACT
CoxonRobert AndrewRAAOC
DevineMarkRAAC
DoehrmannMichael JoachimRAA
FergusonColin StuartRAEME
FoleySteven WayneRA Sigs
FosterLukeRAAOC, RA Inf
GoodingRodney WayneRAAOC
GriffinJohn MichaelRA Inf
Heinrich *Mark LawrenceRA SvyY
HintonMark AllanRACTY
HooperJeff MaynardRAEME
HowardSteven JohnRA Inf
KanePeter NicholasRACT
KingmaFrank AllanAA Avn
KlaricichStephen JohnRNZIRDeceased
KraatzGregory MervynAA Avn
MacIntoshIan RobertRACT
ManchipRoyston MarkAA Avn, RA Inf
MartinMark PeterRAEME
MawPeter RonaldRAADeceased
MorrisonDavid LindsayRA InfY
MureithiKago DavidKenyan ArmyDeceased
PalmerDavid LloydRNZAOC
PlowrightKerry MauriceRNZAOCY
ProudDarryl LexRAAC
RamsdenJeremy Dan St ClairRNZAC
RuttoDavid KipronoKenyan Army
SamarinMichael AA Avn
Shahrany bin Mohd SanyRMR
SouthwoodMartin DoaneRA Inf
StarkJeffrey WayneAA Avn
SterlingMichael EdwardAA Avn
TavcarMichael Anthony AA Avn
TaylorBrian WilmotRAA
TaylorDavid JosephRAE
ThompsonNeil LeonardRA Inf
ThomsonJames RossRA Inf
VroomansNicolaas LeonardusRAAF
WallMark WestonAA Avn, RACMP
Watson Ainsley WarrenRNZCT
Welch Nicholas WarrickRA Inf
White Terrence JohnAust Int

Notes:

  1. ‘Y’ indicates Contact Details Known
  2. * indicates Class Orderly