Class of December 1974

The graduating class of December 1974.

To see the photos from this class, follow this link.

For news and other important information for this class, follow this link.

A Company
A.A. Thwaites L.E. Batten R.K. Parkins C.J. Ferguson I.D. Nicholson

J.D. Robertson* M.J.W. Silverstone A.G. Queree N.J. Partridge M.T. Swain I.C. Colquhoun J.A. Danaher

D.A. Christiansen B.W. Whinfield R.M. O'Haire E. Cameron S.M. Willis  H.G. Dempsey  I.M. Kennedy W.H.C. Symons

Subremaniam son of Singravel J. Rehn J.P. Masson D.J.R. Smith G. Hourn J.S. Hodges B.C. Richards S.F. Williams P.C. Marshall 

Absent: J .H. Bentley T.J. Walding

* not graduate                                                                 

B Company
P.J. Nichols J.A. Harriot G.R. Williams M.S. McGowan A.R. McCullough

B. Chilwell R.P.L. Parker R.T. Hough W. Van Ree K.O. Black M.J. Willis G.R. Lucas E.C. Honner

V.M. Veitch S.F. Woodford B.T. Pacey  W.B. Atkinson Abdullah bin Othman B.R. Greenstreet A.J. Williams D.McC. Cameron K.B. Gleeson

B.R. Taylor  M.N. Wheatley G.C. McDowall G.C. Pallot B.D. Fitzgerald Cresencio Tan  A.G. Johnson Agustin Zozobrado M.J. William
SurnameGiven Name/sCorpsContact Details Known
Abdullah bin OthmanArty
Atkinson William Brewis RAAOC
Batten Leonard Edwin RAA
Bentley John Harry RFMF
Black Kevin Ord RA Svy
Cameron Dennis McCallum RAAC
Cameron Ewan RA Inf
Chilwell Ben RNZASC Deceased
Christiansen David Arthur RNZIR
Colquhoun Ian Charles RAAOC
Danaher John Alexander RA Inf
Dempsey Harry Graham RA Inf
Ferguson Christopher James RAA
Fitzgerald Brian Desmond RA Sigs
Gleeson Kelvin Bernard RACT
Greenstreet Brian Ross RNZIR
Harriott John Anthony AA Avn, RAAC
Hodges John Stephen AA Avn
Honner Edward Christopher RAEME
Hough Rowland Thomas RACT
Hourn Geoffrey Aust Int
Johnson Alan Glynn RNZAC
Kennedy Ian Mark RAEME, RAAOC
Lucas Graham Robert RAAC
Marshall Peter Charles AA Avn
Masson John Philip RNZASC
McCullough Alistair Robert RAE
McDowall Gregory Colin RAE
McGowan * Mark Stephen RA Inf Y
Nichols Peter John RNZIR
Nicolson Ian David AA Avn
O'Haire Ricky Michael RA Inf
Pacey Brice Thomas RAAMC, Aust Int
Pallot Garry Colin RAA
Parker Robert Peel Laurence RACT
Parkins Russell Keith RAA Pro
Partridge Noel James RA Inf
Queree Anthony Graeme RNZIR
Rehn Jeffrey RAAOC
Richards Bradley Craig RAE
Silverstone Michael Joseph William RA Inf
Smith David Joseph Robert RA Sigs
Subremaniam son of Singravel Sigs
Swain Michael Thomas RAEME
Symons Wayne Henry Charles RA Sigs
Tan Crescencio AFP CE
TaylorBruce Ralph RAA
Thwaites Anthony Alan RAA Deceased
Van Ree Willem RAE
Veitch Vernon Maxwell RA Inf
Walding Trevor John RAE
Wheatley Michael Norman RA Inf
Whinfield Brian William RACT
Williams Graeme Roger RNZA
Williams Ashley John RA Sigs
Williams Melvyn John RAEME
Williams Stuart Frederick RAAC
Willis Stephen Mark RA Inf
Willis Michael Joseph RAEME
Woodford Shane Francis RAAOC
Zozobrado Agustin AFP Inf

Notes:

  1. ‘Y’ indicates Contact Details Known
  2. * indicates Class Orderly