Class of June 1974

The graduating class of June 1974.

To see the photos from this class, follow this link.

For news and other important information for this class, follow this link.

A Company
C.J. Judge B.J. Hartley P.E. Nichols E.C. Honner* A.L. Ashton G.K Martin A. Pinia J.J. Hutchings

J. Pais I.R. Walsh Jose A. Bocalbos G.S. Work P.C. McGrane R.M. Harvie D.RJ. Cooper

D.W. Simmons Lim Gim Seng RE. Bennetts A. Catterall G. Mickelberg A.R MacDonald G.J. Brown Zubir bin Abdul Karim

G.D. Harris L. W. Greenfield P.A. Martin L.S. Jamvold S.J. Bender G.R Smith A.G. Johns

Absent: G.J.R. Stevens

* not a graduate of this class, see December 1974  

B Company
C.W. Boyd F.T. Keough D.C. Chamley G.C. Lough C.H. Webster J.R. Hutton G.S. Crews J.R. MacNamara

M.C. Verrier A.D. Kane Mohd Megat bin Mohd Yusop G. Tamegal E. Toperczer R.J. Owen J.M. Tatham J.T. Smallman

L.P.S. Scercini F. Nelson R.G.A. Lake G.J. Claridge M.K. Carmody T.B. Osborn Efren F. Salido

P.A. Kube M.J. Miller J.C. Goodchap L.S. Jamvold F.H.C. Frazer Ee Cheng Hock R.M. Southwell

Absent: K.R. Butler M. Kuweh C.W. Lilley M.M. Lomaloma
SurnameGiven Name/sCorpsContact Details Known
Ashton Alan Lynn RAAOCY
Bender Stephen James RA InfY
BennettsRoger Edward RA InfY
BocalbosJose Antonio AFP Inf
Boyd Craig William RAAOC, RA InfY
Brown Garry John RAE
Butler Keith Raymond Aust Int
CarmodyMichael Kevin RAEME, RAACY
CatterallAlan RAAOCY
ChamleyDavid Craig RACTY
ClaridgeGarry John RA InfY
Cooper David Robert JosephRA SigsDeceased
Crews Gregory Stuart RAEY
Ee Cheng HockRichard SAFDeceased
Frazer Francis Henry CharlesRAEY
Goodchap *John Charles RAEMEY
GreenfieldLewis Wayne RAA
Harris Grant Douglas RNZACY
Hartley Bernard James RNZIRY
Harvie Robert Michael RAACY
HutchingsJohn James RAE
Hutton Jonathan Rhodes RNZASCY
JamvoldLeif Sverre RA Inf
Johns Alan Geoffrey RA InfDeceased
Judge Colin John Aust IntY
Kane Alan David RA Sigs, RA InfY
Keough Francis Thomas RAEY
Kube Peter Anthony AA AvnY
Kuweh Michael PNGDFY
Lake Robert Gordon Anderson RA SigsY
Lilley Clive William RNZ SigsY
Lims Gim SengSAFY
LomalomaMataiasi MasiverataFIRY
Lough Garry Crossdell RNZAY
MacDonaldAlan Ross AA AvnY
MacNamaraJames Raymond RAAECY
Martin Gary Kevin RAAY
Martin Paul Allan RAA
McGranePaul Christopher AA Avn, Aust IntY
MickelbergGraeme RA InfY
Miller Michael John RA Inf
Mohd Megat bin Mohd YusofRMRY
Nelson Matthew PNGDF
Nichols Philip Edward RAAOC
Osborn Trevor Barry RA SigsDeceased
Owen Robert George RAE
Pais JosephPNGDFY
PiniaAllan PNGDFDeceased
Salido Efren FernandezAFP SigDOAS
Sceresini Lawrence Patrick StansallAA AvnY
SimmonsDavid William RAAC, RA InfY
SmallmanJoseph TohaRNZA
SmithGregory RobertRA InfY
SouthwellRobert MichaelAACCY
StevensGeoffrey James RussellRACTY
TamegalGabrielPNGDFDeceased
TathamJohn MichaelRNZIRY
Toperczer EdmundRACT
VerrierMaxwell CharlesRAAOCY
WalshIan RobertRAAOC
WebsterChristopher HughRNZIRY
WorkGarry ScottRAE
Zubir bin Abdul Karim Ord

Notes:

  1. ‘Y’ indicates contact details known
  2. * indicates Class Orderly