Class of June 1967

The graduating class of June 1967.

To see the photos from this class, follow this link.

For news and other important information for this class, follow this link.

A Company
D.B. Ritchie A.J. Smith

J.L.B. Brown A.K. Gostellow J.B. Veasey RN. Buchanan P.H. Baker

O. Martinson T.M. Litchfield B.R. Parkin K.J. Dreyer B.G. Walker J.F. Hyde

B.V: Osborn B.D. Darr D.A. Crooks M.F. Nesaratnam G.G. Mills J.T.A. Holland A.J. Strachan

P.G. Wilmot J.J. Wilson RH. Dakers W.T. Kendall E.J. Homer W.D.L. Pattison P.J. Kane

Absent: C.A. Wallace

B Company
W.H. Menzies D.G.M. Lough J.J. Mack

T.T. Walker L.D. Adam I.V. Knox G.C. Williams G.R Spencer G.A. Clark

H.P. Siegloff P.S. Robinson A.F. Roberts G.H. Hugo R.M. Chandler Mohd Nawawi bin Wan Idris B. Gray

D.G. Myers G.L. FIavel W.A. Jucha Eduardo Acosta A.J. Daniels W.R. Lowe G.I. Kollar B.P. Waights

A. Molnar J.A. Fisher R.H. Dakers W.T Kendall M.G. Boyle A.T. Oldham B.E. Hall
SurnameGiven Name/sCorpsContact Details Known
Acosta Eduardo AFP InfY
Adam Lloyd Douglas RAAOCDeceased
Baker Paul Herbert RAEDeceased
Boyle Michael George RAAY
Brown John Lamont Buchanan RAAOC, Aust IntY
Buchanan Robert Neil RA SigsY
Chandler Rodney Murray RA InfY
Clark Graeme Alastair RAE, Aust IntDeceased
Crooks David Anthony RA SigsY
Dakers Robert Hardy RAAECDeceased
Daniels Anthony John RA InfY
Darr Barry Douglas RA InfY
Dreyer Kevin John RNZAOCY
Fisher John Arthur RNZIRDeceased
Flavel Graeme Leslie RNZADeceased
Gostelow Alan Keith RAEMEY
Gray Brian RAAOCY
Hall Brian Edward RNZIRDeceased
Holland James Travers Alan RAA, Aust IntY
Homer Edward James RAEMEY
Hugo Garry Herbert RAAOCY
Hyde John Francis RNZIR, RNZAOCY
Jucha Wlodzimierz Anthony RA InfDeceased
Kane Peter John RAEDeceased
Kendall Wayne Thomas RAAY
Knox lvan Victor RAAC
Kollar Gustav Ivan RAEY
Litchfield Terence Martin RA InfDeceased
Lough David Graeme Moston RNZADeceased
Lowe William Robert RAEMEY
Mack Jeffrey John RAACDeceased
Martinson Ole RAEY
Menzies William Henry RNZASCDeceased
Mills Graham George RAASC, RACTY
Mohd Nawawi bin Wan Idris RMR
MoInar Alexander RA InfY
Myers David Graham RAAOCDeceased
Nasaratnam Muthulingam FrancisMRDeceased
Oldham Alastair Thomas Aust IntY
Osborn Bruce Victor RA InfY
Parkin Barry Raymond RA InfY
Pattison William David Leighton RA InfY
Ritchie David Barry RAACY
Roberts Anthony Feilding RA SigsY
Robinson Peter Stuart RAAY
Siegloff Hans Peter RAEMEY
Smith Allan John RA InfDeceased
Spencer Graeme Ronald RAADeceased
Strachan Andrew James RA SvyY
Veasey John Bonner RAASC
Waights Brian Philip RAAOCDeceased
Walker Trevor Thomas RAAOCDeceased
Walker Brian Geoffrey RA InfKIA
Wallace Charles Anthony RAEMEY
Williams Gary Clifford RAEMEY
Wilmot Paul Gregory RAEY
Wilson* John JosephRAASC, RAAOCY

Note:

  1. ‘Y’ indicates contact details known
  2. * indicates Class Orderly