Class of June 1965

The graduating class of June 1965.

To see the photos from this class, follow this link.

For news and other important information for this class, follow this link.

D.J. Meade J.H. Griffiths D.K. Kent I.L. Cameron H.D. Shortt L.V. Malietoa M.M. Pearce RN. Himona E.P. Chamberlain J.P.W. Jasinski P.R Montgomery J.C. Martin E.J. Dean R.S. Monaghan R.L. Sayce G.R. Scott D.R. Lines Y.U. Geyl I.J.K. McLean R.C. Smith I.R.D. Warlters C.B. Pepper

G.N. Quint J.D. Spurway R.V. Hawking O. Harvey Filomeno R. Garcia Jr J.J.S. Florent B.W. Ribbons W. McD. Clarke B.P. Strempel B.C. Johnson J.A. Graham P.A. Hines C.R. Cox 
W.E. Harrison

G.R Hasell J.H. Parkins C.M. Jones RL. Smith W.L. Kingston RR Gunning RS. Miller J.S. Thorn T.J. Gardiner A.L.D. Opie W.K Lawrie N.R. Allwright B.L. Penny R.L. McCann B.G.A. Harrison B.G. Kowald B.T. Reid D.S. Procopis R.A. Kershaw J.K. Host B. Thripp J.T. Purser R.T. Marks

S.D. Jameson Casimiro J. Nadela S.A. Griffiths S.N. Smalley F.R. Maloney I.C. Keenan D. Maclean E.J. Andrews L. O'Dea J.E.H. Marsh D.C. Rainer P.J. McAuley .KB. Hussell H.F. Mason K.J. Newton G.H. Jesser

Absent: D. W. Smith
SurnameGiven Name/sCorpsContact Details Known
Allwright Noel RaymondRAAOC
Andrews Eric James RA InfDeceased
Cameron Ian Leslie RA Inf
ChamberlainErnest Patrick RA Sigs, Aust Int
Clarke William MacDonald RAAOC
Cox Colin RoyRAASC, RAAOCDeceased
Dean Barry James RAA
Florent John Joseph Stellio RAASC, Aust IntDeceased
Garcia Jr Filomeno R. AFP Inf
Gardiner Trevor James RAA, RA Inf
Geyl Varmi RAE
Graham John Anthony RA Inf, RAAOCDeceased
Griffiths Stephen Arthur RAASC, RA Inf
Griffiths John Hugh RAAOC
Gunning Robert Richard RA Inf
Harrison Bryce Gratian RNZA
Harrison William Edward RAE
Harvey Owen RAE, RAAOC
Hasell Garth Royden RNZIRDeceased
Hawking Russell Vivian RA Sigs
Himona Ross Nepia RNZIR
Hines Peter Aubyn RA Sigs, RA infKIA
Host James Kenneth RAEME
Hussell Kenneth Brian RAAOCDeceased
Jameson Stuart David RNZE
Jasinski John Peter Walter RAE
Jesser Garry Hewitt RAE
Johnson Barry Charles RAA, RAAOC
Jones Christopher Mervyn RAAOC
Keenan Ian Charles RAEME
Kent Douglas Kingsley RA SigsDeceased
Kershaw Roger Andrew RAAC
Kingston William Lindsay RA Inf
Kowald Brian Gordon RAE
Lawrie William Kenneth RA SigsDeceased
Lines Dennis Russell RAASC, RACTDeceased
MacLean Duncan RNZE
Malietoa Laupepa Vaiinupa RNZIRDeceased
Maloney Francis Rock RAEME
Marks Robert Thompson RA Inf
Marsh John Edwin Heremaia RNZIRDeceased
Martin John Crighton RAA
Mason Harold Francis Eric RAEME
McAuley Peter John RA Inf
McCann Raymond Leslie RAE
McLean Ian James Kenneth RAE
Meade David John RAE, RACT
Miller Ross Shepley RNZIR
Monaghan Robert Sherwood RAA
Montgomery Peter Richard RA Sigs
Nadela Casimiro Jose AFP CE
Newton (Richardson-Newton)Kenneth John RA Inf
O'Dea Louis RA Inf
Opie Andrew Lance DiproseRAA
Parkins James Harrison RA Inf
Pearce Maurice Malcolm RAA
Penny Brendan Leonard RAASC, RACT
Pepper Christopher Bruce RA Inf
Procopis David Sandford RA Inf
Purser John Thomas RAAMC
Quint Gerrit Nicholaas RAACDeceased
Rainer Dennis Claude RA InfDeceased
Reid Barry Thomas RA Inf
Ribbons Barry William RA Inf
Sayce Robert Lawson RA Inf
Scott Gary Roy RA Inf
Shortt Howard Donald RA Inf
Smalley Stuart Norman RA Sigs
Smith Donald William RNZ Sigs
Smith Rodney Charles RAA, RA Inf
Smith Russell Leigh RAE
Spurway John Douglas RAASC, RACTDeceased
Strempel Brian Phillip RA Inf
Thorn John Selwyn RNZASC
Thripp Brian RAE, RA InfDeceased
Warlters Ian Robin Douglas RAAEC, RA Inf

Note:

  1. ‘Y’ indicates contact details known
  2. * indicates Class Orderly