Class of June 1984

The graduating class of June 1984.

To see the photos from this class, follow this link.

Class Journal is available here.

For news and other important information for this class, follow this link.

A Company
M.H. Cooper A.J. Geekie D.J. Healey M.T. Wade M.F. Nolan M.S. Foxe M.J. Lavers A.R. Ashley J.B. Grimmond D.A. Rowe

R.G. Parker Low Wee Poh D.A. Biglands D.A. Metrikas P.A. Buick G.L. Keppel D.A. Johnson M.D. Barling M.D. Mee W. Sim Boon Teck G.D. Faulkhead D.W. Caldwell

S.G. O'Dell L.T. Hogan D.R. Stevens A.R. Maclean AJ. Skull N.R. Sutton M.S. Mowle P.J. Jackson C.L. Johnston B.G. Scott

B.J. Cox S.J. Tregear I.M. Rhind D.B. Mol A.W. Brunton G.D. Tully R.J. Dempster D.J. Moylan

B Company
V.S. Doust J.L. Pickering J.P. Scholten A.D. McLean M.T. Williams M.J. Billingham P.C. Hogan G.J. Belford E.M. Hafner D.J. Warren

L.N. Van Henzen J.C. Hill M.A. Staude C.N. Bum G.L. Parker M.C.O. Fox J.L. Luttrell M.A. Armour  K. Wong Kok Keong

M.A. Niilus P.V. Watson M.P. Walters W.J. Coglan J.N. Apitz J.P. Harrison G.J. De Somer M.J. Hentschel A.F. Maggs J.L. Hannan

J.A. Grierson G.P. Brosnan J. Pearson G.J. Spierings M.J. McKowen D.S. Perren C.J.A. Atkins
SurnameGiven Name/sCorpsContact Details Known
ApitzJeff NielsenRA Svy
ArmourMichael AndrewRNZAC
AshleyAnthony RichardRA Sigs
Atkins Craig James AndrewRAEME
BarlingMichael DavidRA Inf
BelfordGregory JohnRAA
BiglandsDavid AndrewRAEME
BillinghamMichael JohnRAEME
BrosnanGarry PeterRNZIR
BruntonAshton WilliamRNZIR
BuickPaul AndrewRNZCT
BurnCraig NormanRAAC
CaldwellDavid WalterAACC
CoghlanWilliam JohnRA Inf
CooperMark HiltonRA Inf
CoxBrian JohnRACMP
De SomerGregory JohnRA Inf
DempsterRonald JonathanRAA
DoustVictor ShaneRACT
FaulkheadGary DavidRA Inf
FoxMarcus Charles OwenAA Avn
FoxeMark StevenRAE
GeekieAndrew JohnRAE
GriersonJohn AndrewAA Avn
GrimmondJames BrookAA Avn
HafnerEmil MatthewRACT
HannanJohn LennonRAAOC
HarrisonJeffrey PaulRAE
HealeyDallas JohnAA Avn
HentschelMalcolm JohnRA Svy
HillJonathan CharlesRAA
HoganLeo ThomasRA Sigs
HoganPaul CraigRA Inf
JacksonPeter JamesRA Sigs
JohnsonDavid AllanRAAOC
JohnstonColin LeslieRA Sigs
KeppelGlenn LawrenceRAEME
Lavers *Michael JamesRAEY
Low Wee PohSAF
LuttrellJohn LandenRNZCT
MacLeanAndrew RossRACT
MaggsAndrew FrederickAA Psych
McKowenMartin JamesRA Sigs
McLeanAndrew DonaldRNZEME
MeeMichael DavidRAAMC
MetrikasDavid AntonRAAC
MolDavid BruceAust Int
MowleMichael StephenRAE
MoylanDavid JohnRAEME
NiilusMait AntsRACMP
NolanMark FrancisRA Inf
O'DellSteven GeorgeRNZEME
ParkerGary LaurenceRA Svy
ParkerRicky GeneRAEME
PearsonJamesRACT
PerrenDaniel StephenAA Avn
PickeringJohn LekoFiji Engrs
RhindIan Michael AA Avn
RoweDaniel AndrewRAAOC
ScholtenJohn PaulRAACY
ScottBradley GrantRA Inf
Sim Boon TeckWesleySAF
SkullAdrian JohnRAAOC
SpieringsGary JohnRAEME
StaudeMartin AshleyRAEME
Stevens David RussellRAEME
Sutton Neale RobertRAA
Tregear Simon JamesRNZAOC
Tully Geoffery DuncanRAAC
Van HeuzenLuke NicholasRAE
Wade Michael TimothyRACT
Walters Marl Patrick AA Psyh
Warren David JohnRA Inf
Watson Phillip VernonRA Sigs
Williams Mark Tracy RNZEME
Wong Kok Keong Kelvin SAF

Note:

  1. ‘Y’ indicates contact details known
  2. * indicates Class Orderly