Class of June 1981

The graduating class of June 1981.

To see the photos from this class, follow this link.

For news and other important information for this class, follow this link.

A Company
P.S. Sheehan A.J. McNeil T.A.P. Grutzner D.J. Fraser D.W. Fidler

G.P. Fogarty W.A. Fleming J.J. Sengelman B.D. Chamberlain J.A. Kilsby Joel lbanez* Lim Tai Toon

E.A. Phillips G.M. Read R.H. White L.C. Morton R.A. Cove A.P. James P.J. Hawken A.R. Doyle M.J. Ogilvie

A.V. Buadromo M.J. Moon M.B. Matthews D.W. Bevans M.J. Caine P.J. Duncan K.G. Parker A.B. McLaren P.W.A. Keefe

not a graduate of this class, see December 1981

B Company
S.G. McGuigan M.A. Reed A.M. Foster G.A. Law J. Gibbons R.A. Steele L.K Qusiadreniturago (Korokavala)

S.K Ogden M. Daldorf R.B. Bartetzko W.S. Byrne P.J. Mitchell I.D. Cooke A.G. McVilly

Phua Huat Hiang B.R. Read S.M. Richardson L.B. O'Reilly L.A. Shepherd P.J. Howden D.N. Thornton C.A Moody A.A. Nikolic

L.J. Coyle M.H. Beattie AJ. Martin L.A Koster P.J. Amyes G.E. Harding W.J.M.A Dirix

Absent: K.R. Roberts
SurnameGiven Name/sCorpsContact Details Known
Amyes Peter John RNZE, RNZAF
BartetzkoBernard RalphAA Avn
BeattieMichael HenryAA Avn
Bevans Denis WilliamRAAOC
BuadromoAkuila VataFIR
Byrne William Stephen AA Avn, RA Inf
Caine Michael JohnRAA
ChamberlainBrett DavidRACT
Cooke Ian David RAEME
Cove Robert AlistairRA Sigs
Coyle Lewis JamesRA Sigs
Daldorf Mark RNZCT
Dirix Walter Jean Marie AndreRA Sigs
Doyle Alan Robert RAAC
Duncan Peter James RAAOC
Fidler Denis William RACMP
Fleming Wayne Anthony Aust Int
Fogarty Gerard Paul RAA
Foster Ashley Mark RA Inf
Fraser Douglas John RA Inf
Gibbons John RNZIR
Grutzner Timothy Adrian Patrick RAA, RACMPY
Harding Graeme Edward RAEME
Hawken Philip John RACT
Howden Peter John RA Inf
James Anthony Peter RACT
Keefe Paul William AnthonyRAAC
Kilsby James Alexander RAE
Koster Lawrence Allen RAE
Law (Durant-Law)Graham Alan RAAMC
Lim Tai ToonSAF Inf
MacNeil Andrew John RA Inf
Martin Andrew John RNZIR
MatthewsMichael Brendon RA Inf
McGuiganStephen Gregory RAAC
McLaren Alexander Burns RAAOC
McVilly Alan Gordon RAE
Mitchell Peter John RA Svy
Moody Christopher Adrian RNZAC
Moon Michael John RA Inf
Morton Lindsay CameronRAEME, RAAOC
Nikolic Andrew Alexander RA Inf
Ogden Stephen Keith Aust Int
Ogilvie Mark James RNZA
O'Reilly Leo Bernard AA Avn
ParkerKeith GrahameRAAOC
PhillipsErrol AlbertRAEME
Phua Huat HiangSAF Inf
Qusiadreniturago Lesi Korokavala FIRDeceased
ReadBrett RobertRACT
ReadGraeme MichaelRAAF, RACMP
ReedMartyn AndrewRAAOC
RichardsonSteven MarkRA Inf
RobertsMark KennethRAE
SengelmanJeffrey JohnRA Inf
SheehanPatrick StephenRAAC
ShepherdLeighton AlwynRA Inf
SteeleRaymond AllanRNZCT
ThorntonDrew NeilRA Sigs
WhiteRobert Hurst RAA

Notes:

  1. ‘Y’ indicates contact details known
  2. * indicates Class Orderly – current Position Vacant